The Central Team - working together for students and staff in our region

William Roberts

CEO and Accounting Officer

Elizabeth Davis

PA to Chief Executive Officer

Lisa Dadds

Director of Primary Education & Standards

Gregg Morrison

Director of Secondary Education & Standards

Mark Antoine

Chief Operations Officer and CFO

Helen Burge

Deputy Chief Operations Officer

Danni Laing

Head of HR

Lisa Dadds

Director of Primary Education & Standards

Gregg Morrison

Director of Secondary Education & Standards

Denise Hurr

Inclusion Lead
Head of Training School Alliance

Louise Daniels

Director of Science

Sharon Goddard-Lock

Director of Maths

Tom Walker

Director English

Amy Marsh

Early Years Strategic Lead

James Wilmot

Director of Careers

Angelos Markoutsas

Principal PCSA
Secondary Curriculum Lead

Mark Tidman

Principal WCSA

Emma Hardy-Smith

Principal SACA
Primary Curriculum Lead

Dan Milford

Principal TKASA
Safeguarding & Culture Lead

Emma Barker

Principal @ Pawlett Primary School Academy

Sally Taylor

Principal @ Castle Batch Primary School Academy

Jason Edwards

Assistant Principal @ PCSA

Mark Antoine

Chief Operations Officer

Helen Burge

Deputy Chief Operations Officer

Amy Boyle

Projects Officer (Contracts & Procurement)

Tricia Brabham

Trust Governance Professional

Mike Bull

Head of Estates & Compliance

Karen Geddes

Assistant Estates & Compliance Manager

Paul McLean

Assistant Estates & Compliance Manager

Paula Higginson

Support Officer to Central Business Team Leads

Danni Laing

Head of HR

Paige Cobley

HR School Partner

Alex Tedford

HR School Partner

Lauren Holder

HR Manager

Melanie Lake

HR Administration Manager

Kym Withers

HR Advisor

Nicole Sprague

HR Administrator Assistant

Charlotte Stevens

HR Administrator

Natasha Stokes

HR Admin Apprentice

Kyle Wheeler

HR Administrator

Simon Merrick

Head of IT

Martin Thomas

Deputy Head of IT

Mark Wilfan

Network Manager @TKASA

Charlie Milton

IT Technician @TKASA

Tim Hurr

IT Technician @TKASA

Ben Dodd

2nd Line IT Technician

Ben Baker

1st Line IT Technician

Cam Doyle

2nd Line IT Technician

Anne Clubb

Head of Finance Job Share

Clare Pearce

Head of Finance Job Share

Marinde Edwards

Finance Support Partner

Wendy Annakin

Finance Support Partner

Ellie Holder

Senior Finance Officer

Nikki Jones

Finance Officer

Bev Bailey

Finance Officer

Emma Barrett

Assistant Senior Finance Officer

Ilona Stefanowicz

Finance Assistant

Hannah Lippiatt

Finance Assistant

Agnieszka Szwaczka

Finance Assistant

Ali Bird

Finance Assistant

Jamie Allard

Finance Officer